Wonder Woman

Power. Grace. Wisdom. Wonder.

Categories: Action, Adventure, Fantasy
An Amazon princess comes to the world of Man to become the greatest of the female superheroes.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2017-05-30
Run time: 141 minute / 2:21
Budget: $149,000,000
Revenue: $820,580,447
Director: Patty Jenkins
Writer: Allan Heinberg
Website: http://www.warnerbros.com/wonder-woman
Production Companies : Dune Entertainment, Atlas Entertainment, Warner Bros., DC Entertainment, Cruel & Unusual Films, TENCENT PICTURES, Wanda Pictures
Production Country: United States of America


Gal Gadot
as Wonder Woman / Diana Prince
Chris Pine
as Steve Trevor
Robin Wright
as General Antiope
Danny Huston
as General Erich Ludendorff
David Thewlis
as Sir Patrick Morgan
Connie Nielsen
as Queen Hippolyta
Elena Anaya
as Dr. Isabel Maru
Lilly Aspell
as Young Diana (8)
Emily Carey
as Young Diana (12)
Lucy Davis
as Etta Candy
Saïd Taghmaoui
as Sameer
Ewen Bremner
as Charlie
Eugene Brave Rock
as Chief
Lisa Loven Kongsli
as Menalippe
Florence Kasumba
as Senator Acantha
Madeleine Vall
as Egeria
Hayley Warnes
as Aella
Ann Wolfe
as Artemis
Doutzen Kroes
as Venelia
Samantha Jo
as Euboea
Ann Ogbomo
as Phillipus
Danielle Lewis
as Senator Timandra
Eleanor Matsuura
as Epione
Josette Simon
as Mnemosyne
Brooke Ence
as Penthiselea
Hari James
as Trigona
Jacqui-Lee Pryce
as Niobe
James Cosmo
as FIeld Marshall Haig
Martin Bishop
as Kaiser Wilhelm II
Flora Nicholson
as Marie
Steffan Rhodri
as Colonel Darnell
Rachel Pickup
as Fausta Grables
Rainer Bock
as Von Hindenberg
Eva Dabrowski
as Nina
Kattreya Scheurer-Smith
as Amazon Army
Betty Adewole
as Amazon Army
Caroline Maria Winberg
as Amazon Army
Rekha Luther
as Amazon Townsfolk
Ooooota Adepo
as Amazon Townsfolk
Zinnia Kumar
as Amazon Townsfolk
Andrea Vasiliou
as Amazonian Warrior
Freddy Elletson
as Trench Sentry
Sammy Hayman
as Trench Sentry
Michael Tantrum
as Trench Sentry
Philippe Spall
as Trench Officer - Belgian
Edward Wolstenholme
as Trench Officer - British
Jennie Eggleton
as Young Wife (Station)
Frank Allen Forbes
as Turkish Slave
Jemma Moore
as Queens Guard
Caitlin Burles
as Queen's Guard
Ulli Ackermann
as Guard at Invite Table
Marko Leht
as German Soldier in Boat
Wolf Kahler
as German Commander
Dominic Kinnaird
as Suited Man
Fred Fergus
as Soldier
Freddy Carter
as Soldier
Ian Hughes
as German Soldier
Andrew Byron
as Weary Captain (Shot)
Amber Doyle
as Mother
Alexander Mercury
as German Lieutenant
Gana Bayarsaikhan
as Throne Room Amazon
Camilla Roholm
as Throne Room Amazon
Sofia Abbasi
as Turkish Worker (uncredited)
Georgina Armstrong
as Amazon Warrior (uncredited)
Annarie Boor
as Chateau Dancer (uncredited)
Harry Brewis
as Jazz Musician (uncredited)
Bern Collaco
as Indian Regiment Soldier (uncredited)
Steve Doyle
as German Officer (uncredited)
Dino Fazzani
as Turkish Soldier (uncredited)
Flor Ferraco
as Factory Worker (uncredited)
Mayling Ng
as Orana (uncredited)
Sternkiker François
as German Pilot (uncredited)
David Georgiou
as Turkish Soldier (uncredited)
Roman Green
as Returning Amputee Soldier (uncredited)
Shane Griffin
as German Soldier (uncredited)
Steve Healey
as German Soldier (uncredited)
Karl Fredrick Hiemeyer
as German Soldier (uncredited)
Kornelia Horvath
as Upper Class Customer (uncredited)
Kevin Hudson
as Cafe Owner (uncredited)
Tim Ingall
as British soldier (uncredited)
Ben Kelleher
as WWI Soldier (uncredited)
John Kinory
as Village Pharmacist (uncredited)
Dario A. Lee
as Hollywood Walker (uncredited)
Christopher Marsh
as British Soldier (uncredited)
Lora Moss
as Belgium Peasant (uncredited)
James M.L. Muller
as Clerk (uncredited)
Ekran Mustafa
as Turkish Worker (uncredited)
Shaun Newnham
as Pub Man (uncredited)
Yves O'Hara
as German Soldier (uncredited)
Rajeev Pahuja
as Soldier (uncredited)
Jag Patel
as Turkish Worker (uncredited)
Richard Price
as Wounded British Soldier (uncredited)
Anthony J. Sacco
as Turkish soldier (uncredited)
Adam Sef
as Worker (uncredited)
Mick Slaney
as British Soldier (uncredited)
Zack Snyder
as U.S. Soldier (uncredited)
Fran Targ
as Turkish Worker (uncredited)
Roy Taylor
as Pub Bruiser (uncredited)
Roy Martin Thorn
as German Navy General (uncredited)
Phil Tillott
as War Office Politician (uncredited)
Matt Townsend
as Returning Wounded Soldier (uncredited)
Ray Whelan
as British Soldier (uncredited)
Tom Whelehan
as Belgian Butcher (uncredited)
Zac Whitehead
as Passerby (uncredited)
Miroslav Zaruba
as German Airplane Mechanic (uncredited)
Lee Neville
as Scottish Regiment Soldier (uncredited)
Production
Lucinda Syson Casting
Charles Roven Producer

Sound
Rupert Gregson-Williams Music

Production
Lora Kennedy Casting

Sound
Jason Oliver ADR & Dubbing

Directing
Patty Jenkins Director
Patty Jenkins Script Supervisor

Production
Enzo Sisti Line Producer

Editing
Martin Walsh Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Lindy Hemming Costume Design

Sound
James Mather Supervising Sound Editor
David Mackie Assistant Sound Editor
Peter Burgis Foley

Production
Damian Anderson Production Supervisor

Art
Aline Bonetto Production Design

Production
Zack Snyder Producer

Writing
Zack Snyder Story

Sound
J.J. George Music Editor

Production
Kristy Carlson Casting

Art
Phil Harvey Art Direction
Stuart Kearns Art Direction
Steve Carter Art Direction

Crew
Lee Sheward Stunt Coordinator

Production
Richard Suckle Producer

Camera
Lorenzo Senatore Additional Photography
Lorenzo Senatore Second Unit Director of Photography

Art
Anna Lynch-Robinson Set Decoration

Production
Wesley Coller Executive Producer
Deborah Snyder Producer

Camera
Matthew Jensen Director of Photography

Writing
Jay Oliva Storyboard

Sound
Chris Munro Production Sound Mixer
Samir Foco Sound Effects Editor

Writing
Jason Fuchs Story

Production
Geoff Johns Executive Producer

Writing
Geoff Johns Writer

Editing
Nick Davis First Assistant Editor

Sound
Alec Roberts Orchestrator

Crew
Jimmy Chhiu Stunts

Production
Mark Mostyn Unit Production Manager
Stephen Jones Executive Producer
Carmen Pepelea Production Supervisor

Camera
Alex Bailey Still Photographer

Writing
Allan Heinberg Screenplay
Allan Heinberg Story

Crew
William Moulton Marston Creator

Writing
William Moulton Marston Comic Book

Art
Dominic Masters Art Direction

Visual Effects
Frazer Churchill Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Jed Loughran Sound Effects Editor
Simon Changer Music Editor

Crew
Damon Caro Stunt Coordinator

Sound
Melissa Muik Music Editor

Visual Effects
Ken Dailey Visual Effects Producer

Lighting
Wayne King Gaffer

Art
Simon Elsley Assistant Art Director

Visual Effects
Lena Scanlan Visual Effects Producer

Camera
Clay Enos Still Photographer

Crew
Jo Cameron Brown Dialect Coach

Camera
Jeremy Braben Aerial Director of Photography

Lighting
David Sinfield Gaffer

Camera
Ben Wilson Camera Operator

Editing
Rob Killick Dialogue Editor

Art
Todd Kleparski Production Design

Editing
Matthew Tucker Associate Editor

Crew
Constantin Brodt Visual Effects Editor

Production
Andrea Alunni Unit Manager

Crew
Joel Green CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Viktor Muller Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Jorge Razon CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Keith Miller Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Sam Lane Visual Effects Editor

Production
Steve Mortimore Location Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Nuria Mbomio Makeup Artist
Nuria Mbomio Hairstylist

Art
James Collins Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Christine Blundell Makeup Department Head

Art
Asha Sharma Location Scout

Visual Effects
Mihaela Orzea Visual Effects Supervisor
Bill Westenhofer Visual Effects Supervisor
Amber Kirsch Visual Effects Producer
Jessica Norman Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
James Rustad CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Laurence Berkani Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Taylor Brown Special Effects
Antoine Moulineau CG Supervisor

Production
Kate Ringsell Casting Associate

Art
Remo Tozzi Art Direction

Camera
Peter Batten Camera Operator

Art
Domenico Sica Art Direction
Janice Macrae Set Decoration Buyer

Sound
Dominick Certo Music Editor
Karen Elliott Music Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Kirsty Mcqueen Makeup Artist

Camera
Carlos De Carvalho Additional Photography

Sound
David Butterworth Orchestrator

Writing
Benton Jew Storyboard

Camera
David Penfold First Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Alex Wuttke Visual Effects Supervisor
Nicholas Symons Animation Supervisor

Art
Patrick Harris Assistant Art Director

Production
Erik Paoletti Unit Production Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Andrea Cracknell Hairstylist

Camera
Freddie Hall Additional Photography

Crew
Justin A. Williams Stunts

Production
Daniele Di Biasio Unit Manager

Visual Effects
Ben Wiggs Animation Supervisor

Camera
Stamos Triantafyllos Camera Operator

Visual Effects
Shenyan Liu VFX Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Claire Matthews Makeup Artist

Production
Jeanette Benzie Casting Associate

Visual Effects
Loeng Wong-Savun Visual Effects Supervisor

Lighting
Francesco Zaccaria Rigging Gaffer

Production
Tommy Gormley Co-Producer

Camera
Kevin Fraser Key Grip

Production
Natasha Vincent Casting Associate

Art
Roberto Oliveri Set Dresser

Sound
Steve Mair Musician

Camera
Toby Plaskitt Russian Arm Operator

Crew
Kye Mckee Stunts

Visual Effects
Matt McClurg Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Crew
Peter Ayriss Drone Operator

Production
Rebecca Steel Roven Executive Producer
Lulu Morgan Production Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Chloe Meddings Makeup Artist
Laura Morse Hairstylist
Linda Zirkus Makeup Artist

Production
Marco Milani Unit Manager
Michele Ottaggio Unit Manager
Roxanne Pinheiro Production Manager
Andy Reeve Unit Manager
Massimiliano Sisti Unit Manager
Elisabetta Tomasso Unit Manager
Carrick Welsh Unit Manager

Art
Clara Gomez del Moral Draughtsman
Kevin J. J. Hill Assistant Art Director

Writing
Anson Jew Storyboard

Art
Irene Orru Assistant Art Director

Crew
Thomas Kennedy Sound Design Assistant
Luke Gray Technical Supervisor
Tom Hallahan Stunts
Theo Morton Stunts
Lauren Okadigbo Stunts
Antonio Oña Sánchez Stunts

Camera
Rene Adefarasin First Assistant Camera
Ben Adefarasin Camera Operator
Jack Bentley Additional Photography
Andrea di Benedetto Grip
Mauro Faina Grip
Steve Minett Still Photographer
Spencer Murray First Assistant Camera
Daniele Postiglione Grip

Production
Bex Reynolds Casting Assistant
Leigh Ann Smith Casting Assistant
Milla Wilcock Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Lucy Donowho Set Costumer

Editing
Katrina Annan Assistant Editor
Fred Brown II Assistant Editor
Kieran Waller Assistant Editor

Production
Fabio Ferrante Location Manager
Leonardo Cellai Location Manager
Duncan Broadfoot Location Manager
Jacob McIntyre Location Manager
Georgette Turner Location Manager

Art
Gianluca Barra Location Scout

Production
Marco Calabrese Production Coordinator

Crew
Isabel Baquero Choreographer

Visual Effects
Omar Morsy Animation Supervisor

Art
Gabi Brown Art Department Coordinator

Visual Effects
Wes Walcott VFX Editor

Lighting
Fulvio Segianni Rigging Gaffer
Harlon Haveland Lighting Technician
Dan Smith Lighting Technician
Toby Tyler Jr. Lighting Technician

Visual Effects
Aaron Reznick 3D Coordinator
Michael Langford Lead Animator

Crew
Goran Backman CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Tricia Kim Matchmove Supervisor
Peter Pelisek Roto Supervisor

Crew
Jonathan Opgenhaffen Visual Effects Art Director
Mark Hunter Visual Effects Editor
Kelly Noordermeer Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Guy Botham Visual Effects Producer
Edward Churchward Visual Effects Producer
Praveen Kilaru Visual Effects Producer
Mohak Sharma Visual Effects Producer
Matthew Pellar Visual Effects Producer
Elzbieta Trosinska Visual Effects Producer
Zachary Vesely Visual Effects Producer
Adam Janeczek Visual Effects Supervisor
Javier Meroño Visual Effects Technical Director
Yafes Sahin Visual Effects Technical Director

Art
Cariddi McKinnon Nardulli Art Department Coordinator

Crew
Alex Finlayson Loader

Camera
Alex Finlayson Additional Photography




















Images