Conan the Barbarian

Enter an age undreamed of

Categories: Adventure, Fantasy, Action
A quest that begins as a personal vendetta for the fierce Cimmerian warrior soon turns into an epic battle against hulking rivals, horrific monsters, and impossible odds, as Conan (Jason Momoa) realizes he is the only hope of saving the great nations of Hyboria from an encroaching reign of supernatural evil.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2011-08-17
Run time: 113 minute / 1:53
Budget: $90,000,000
Revenue: $48,795,021
Director: Marcus Nispel
Website: http://www.conanthebarbarianin3d.com/
Production Companies : Dark Horse Entertainment, Nu Image Films, Paradox Entertainment, Nimar Studios, Millennium Films, Cinema Vehicle Services
Production Country: United States of America


Jason Momoa
as Conan
Stephen Lang
as Khalar Zym
Rachel Nichols
as Tamara
Ron Perlman
as Corin
Rose McGowan
as Marique
Bob Sapp
as Ukafa
Leo Howard
as Young Conan
Steven O'Donnell
as Lucius
Nonso Anozie
as Artus
Raad Rawi
as Fassir - High Priest
Laila Rouass
as Fialla
Saïd Taghmaoui
as Ela-Shan
Milton Welsh
as Remo
Borislav Iliev
as Wild Man
Nathan Jones
as Akhun
Diana Lyubenova
as Cheren
Ioan Lov
as Donal
Raicho Vasilev
as City Guard #1
Stanimir Stamatov
as City Guard #2
Nikolay Stanoev
as Lieutenant
Bashar Rahal
as Quarter Master
Morgan Freeman
as Narrator (voice)
Ivana Staneva
as Young Marique
Alina Puscau
as Slavegirl #1
Zlatka Raikova
as Slavegirl #2
Anton Trendafilov
as Xaltotun
Aysun Aptulova
as Sacrificial Victim
Daniel Rashev
as Acolyte Priest
Sam Hargrave
as Pict #1 / Horse Warrior
Jackson Spidell
as Pict #2
Guillermo Grispo
as Pict #3
Radoslav Parvanov
as Pict #4
Teodora Duhovnikova
as Nun (Student #1)
Shelly Varod
as Nun (Student #2)
Tezdjan Ahmedova
as Nun
Ulyana Chan
as Nun
Yoanna Temelkova
as Nun
Nadia Konakchieva
as Nun
Petya Mlluseva
as Nun
Ruslana Kaneva
as Nun
Gloria Petkova
as Nun
Zdravka Krastenyakova
as Nun
Stanislav Pishtalov
as Cimmerian Elder - Uran
Velimir Velev
as Prison Clerk
Zhaidarbek Kunguzhinov
as Monk
Eric Laciste
as Monk
Brian Andrew Mendoza
as Monk
Nuo Sun
as Monk
Kim Do
as Monk
Gisella Marengo
as Maliva
Yoana Petrova
as Young Marique
Vladimir Vladimirov
as Den Barman
David Mason Chlopecki
as Pirate
Katarzyna Wolejnio
as Valeria
Alexandrina Vladova
as Belly Dancer
Guerguina Ilieva
as Belly Dancer
Stefka Berova
as Mama
Vangelitsa Karadjova
as Topless Wench
Blagovesta Cakova
as Topless Wench
Svetlana Vasileva
as Topless Wench
Zornitsa Stoicheva
as Topless Wench
Zhenia Zheleva
as Topless Wench
Nikol Vasileva
as Topless Wench
Adriana Kalcheva
as Topless Wench
Mark Amos
as The Egg Man
Zlateto Keremedchieva
as Topless Wench
Raw Leiba
as Rexor
Radka Petkova
as Archer
Paul Stefanov
as Cimmerian boy
Directing
Marcus Nispel Director

Sound
Tyler Bates Original Music Composer

Writing
Robert E. Howard Characters

Crew
Monique Ganderton Stunts

Writing
Joshua Oppenheimer Writer
Sean Hood Writer
Thomas Dean Donnelly Writer

Art
Antonello Rubino Supervising Art Director

Production
John Baldecchi Producer
Boaz Davidson Producer
Joe Gatta Producer
Avi Lerner Producer
Danny Lerner Producer
Fredrik Malmberg Producer
Les Weldon Producer
Henry Winterstern Producer

Editing
Ken Blackwell Editor

Production
Kerry Barden Casting
Kate Dowd Casting
Paul Schnee Casting

Art
Chris August Production Design
Judy Farr Set Decoration
Valentina Mladenova Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Wendy Partridge Costume Design
Marco Perna Hairstylist
Dimitrina Stoyanova Hairstylist
Dave Snyder Makeup Artist
Brian Blair Makeup Artist

Crew
C.J. Goldman Makeup Effects

Costume & Make-Up
Sofi Hvarleva Makeup Artist
Ivon Ivanova Makeup Artist
Yana Stoyanova Makeup Artist

Crew
Scott Wheeler Makeup Effects
Shaun Smith Makeup Effects
Shaune Harrison Makeup Effects

Costume & Make-Up
Daniela Avramova Makeup Artist

Crew
Patrick Baxter Makeup Effects

Production
Gabriel Georgiev Production Manager
Veselin Karadjov Production Manager

Art
Anna Hadzhieva Art Department Coordinator
Alexei Karagyaur Assistant Art Director
Ivan Ranghelov Assistant Art Director
Billie-Jo Thomson Assistant Art Director
Anneke Van Oort Assistant Art Director
Axel Nicolet Construction Coordinator

Crew
Dirk Buchmann Property Master

Art
Vasko Bardarov Sculptor
Aaron Jordan Sculptor
Svetozar Doichev Sculptor
Ivailo Nikolov Set Designer
Sonya Savova Set Designer
Alessandro Troso Set Designer
Pier Luigi Basile Set Designer

Sound
David Esparza Sound Designer
Stuart Provine Sound Designer
Thomas O'Neil Younkman Sound Effects Editor
Mandell Winter Sound Editor
Marshall Garlington Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Tim Limer Sound Recordist

Sound
Lara Dale Foley
Ellen Heuer Foley
Robert Jackson ADR & Dubbing
Sarah Payan ADR & Dubbing

Crew
Simeon Asenov Visual Effects Art Director

Visual Effects
Tricia Henry Ashford Visual Effects Producer
Mathieu Burri Visual Effects Producer
Scott Coulter Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Kevin Crandell Visual Effects Editor
Tom Driscoll Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Christina Graff Visual Effects Producer
Mara Hamilton Visual Effects Producer
Thomas M. Horton Visual Effects Producer
Amit Jhamb Visual Effects Producer
Dhas Karthick Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Nikolay Pachov Visual Effects Editor
Luis F. Pazos Visual Effects Editor
Steven Ramirez Visual Effects Editor
Adrian Scherger Visual Effects Editor
Eric A. Tuxen Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Magdalena Wolf Visual Effects Producer
Abhinav Sah Visual Effects Supervisor
Vladimir Leschinski Visual Effects Supervisor
Paul Graff Visual Effects Supervisor
Nikolay Gachev Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Adam Klein CG Supervisor
David Leitch Stunt Coordinator
Noon Orsatti Stunt Coordinator

Camera
Anton Bakarski Camera Operator
Georgi Raykov Camera Operator
Mihail Yanakiev Additional Camera
Simon Varsano Still Photographer
Christopher TJ McGuire Steadicam Operator
Hristo Genkov Additional Photography

Crew
Ross W. Clarkson Second Unit Cinematographer

Lighting
Yavor Zahariev Gaffer
George Mihailov Best Boy Electric

Costume & Make-Up
Asen Karanikolov Set Costumer
Aneta Velizar Kounova Set Costumer
Georgi Petrov Yakimov Set Costumer
Djanina Baykoucheva Costume Supervisor

Editing
Paul Carlin Digital Intermediate
Elizabeth Hitt Digital Intermediate
Joe Ken Digital Intermediate
Michael Landon Digital Intermediate
Christian Prejza Digital Intermediate

Sound
Shannon Erbe Music Editor

Crew
Kalin Nikolov Transportation Coordinator

Directing
Julie Brown Script Supervisor
Shelly Stoyanova Script Supervisor

Crew
Diane Slattery Unit Publicist

Directing
Stefania Velichkova Script Supervisor

Crew
Alan J. Lam Production Controller

Production
Delyan Borisov Production Accountant

Visual Effects
Aaron Williams VFX Artist

Crew
Elizabeth McClurg Compositors
Dhumal Sagar Compositors

Camera
Thomas Kloss Director of Photography

Art
James Steuart Supervising Art Director




















Images