Annabelle: Creation

You don't know the real story

Categories: Thriller, Horror
Several years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into their home, soon becoming the target of the dollmaker's possessed creation, Annabelle.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2017-08-03
Run time: 109 minute / 1:49
Budget: $15,000,000
Revenue: $281,356,855
Director: David F. Sandberg
Website: http://annabellemovie.com
Production Companies : New Line Cinema, Atomic Monster
Production Country: United States of America


Stephanie Sigman
as Sister Charlotte
Talitha Bateman
as Janice
Anthony LaPaglia
as Samuel Mullins
Miranda Otto
as Esther Mullins
Lulu Wilson
as Linda
Philippa Coulthard
as Nancy
Grace Fulton
as Carol
Lou Lou Safran
as Tierney
Tayler Buck
as Kate
Samara Lee
as Annabelle "Bee" Mullins
Mark Bramhall
as Father Massey
Adam Bartley
as Officer Fuller
Alicia Vela-Bailey
as Evil Mrs Mullins
Lotta Losten
as Adoption agent
Joseph Bishara
as Annabelle Demon
Brian Howe
as Pete Higgins
Kerry O'Malley
as Sharon Higgins
Tree O'Toole
as Adult Janice / Annabelle Higgins
Annabelle Wallis
as Mia Form
Ward Horton
as John Form
Brad Greenquist
as Victor Palmeri
Bonnie Aarons
as Demon Nun
Liam James Ramos
as Small Boy
Karalee Austin
as Church Member
Tyler A. Johnson
as Priest Holding Annabelle
Production
James Wan Producer

Sound
Jason Oliver ADR & Dubbing
Benjamin Wallfisch Music
Joel Iwataki Scoring Mixer

Camera
Maxime Alexandre Director of Photography

Production
Walter Hamada Executive Producer
Peter Safran Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Susan L. Bertram Costume Supervisor

Crew
Jill Stokesberry Stunts

Production
Hans Ritter Executive Producer

Directing
Jan McWilliams Script Supervisor

Art
Jennifer Spence Production Design

Camera
Nicole Wilder Additional Still Photographer

Production
Rich Delia Casting
Dave Neustadter Executive Producer

Art
Thomas Spence Property Master
Tim Stuart Set Decoration
Lisa Son Set Decoration

Camera
BJ McDonnell Camera Operator
BJ McDonnell Steadicam Operator

Art
Jason Garner Art Direction

Camera
Laura Merians Camera Operator

Crew
Mark Norby Stunt Coordinator

Directing
David F. Sandberg Director

Crew
Lotta Losten Thanks

Costume & Make-Up
Hugo Villasenor Makeup Artist
Leah Butler Costume Design
Eleanor Sabaduquia Makeup Department Head

Writing
Gary Dauberman Writer

Visual Effects
Gary Dauberman Character Designer

Art
Caroline Louise Property Master
Anthony Syracuse Construction Coordinator

Crew
Tree O'Toole Stunts
Emily Brobst Stunts

Visual Effects
Mitchell S. Drain Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Kris Fenske Sound Effects Editor

Camera
Justin M. Lubin Still Photographer

Visual Effects
Jennifer Silver Visual Effects Producer

Sound
William R. Dean Supervising Sound Editor
Craig Mann Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Adam Kopald Sound Effects Editor

Editing
Michel Aller Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Liz Mendoza Key Makeup Artist

Production
Nicki Katz Casting Assistant

Sound
Laura Wiest Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Shutchai Tym Buacharern Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Mark Hawker Special Effects Supervisor

Editing
Joe Schiff Dialogue Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Samantha Rosenberg Key Hair Stylist

Sound
Ando Johnson Sound Effects Editor
Nate Underkuffler Music Editor

Visual Effects
Karina Benesh Visual Effects Coordinator

Sound
Richard Bullock Jr. Boom Operator

Crew
Ryan Andersen Visual Effects Editor

Editing
John Daro Digital Intermediate

Camera
Sean P. Fickert Key Grip
Brian Sowell Additional Camera

Crew
Cornell Brandon Stunts
Gabriel Vargas Digital Effects Supervisor
Adriana De La Cruz Set Medic

Camera
Eva Rismanforoush Additional Photography

Art
Kent Matsuoka Location Scout

Sound
David Jobe Foley

Visual Effects
Molly Pabian Visual Effects Producer

Production
Jules Carideo Production Coordinator

Lighting
Jorge Kunze Best Boy Electric

Camera
Austin Harris Aerial Camera

Crew
Steven Blizzard Drone Operator
Katy Sullivan Stunts

Art
Julie Ann Grasso Art Department Coordinator

Camera
Tommy Tieche Camera Operator

Lighting
Jason Kilgore Best Boy Electric

Sound
Adam Boyd Sound Effects Editor

Editing
Pamela Scott-Farr Digital Intermediate

Crew
James Crain Carpenter

Art
Adam Dougherty Art Department Coordinator

Sound
Sarath G. Mohan Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Austin Bitikofer Thanks

Production
Lindsey Washington Production Accountant

Crew
Adam Titchenal Production Office Assistant

Production
Vincent Befi Assistant Production Coordinator

Camera
Brandon Galvan Additional Photography
Michael Hubert Additional Photography

Sound
Henri Wilkinson Orchestrator

Production
Mark Gaffney Location Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Muto-Little Costume Design

Art
Colby Giovacchini Set Dresser
Kyle Davio Set Dresser

Sound
Charley Stauber Assistant Sound Editor

Crew
Arturo Dickey Stunts

Camera
Leigh Rathner First Assistant Camera
David E. Thomas Jr. First Assistant Camera

Art
Adrian Valdes Painter




















Images